Arc Mainnet is now live on Chainstack! Deploy reliable nodes for stablecoin finance today.    Start building
  • Agents
  • Pricing

Best Tempo RPC providers for stablecoin infrastructure

Created Feb 4, 2026 Updated Oct 12, 2026
tempo best rpc providers

Tempo RPC providers are the backbone of payment infrastructure on Tempo blockchain. As stablecoin settlement and real-time payments migrate to purpose-built chains, selecting reliable Tempo RPC providers directly impacts transaction reliability, cost predictability, and system uptime.

The challenge: Payment systems can’t tolerate downtime. A single RPC failure during settlement can halt thousands of transactions, trigger compliance violations, or cause missed SLA targets. Traditional blockchain infrastructure wasn’t built for this—Tempo was.

This guide compares the top 6 Tempo RPC providers, evaluating performance, pricing transparency, uptime guarantees, and enterprise readiness. Whether you’re building stablecoin payment rails, high-frequency settlement systems, or regulated financial workflows, you’ll find the Tempo RPC provider that fits your requirements.

What is Tempo blockchain?

Tempo is a Layer-1 blockchain purpose-built for payment infrastructure. Unlike general-purpose chains that balance multiple use cases, Tempo optimizes specifically for financial transactions where predictable latency, fast finality, and deterministic execution are non-negotiable.

Why Tempo matters for payments:

  • Sub-second finality – Transactions confirm in under 1 second, enabling real-time settlement
  • Predictable gas costs – No surprise fee spikes during network congestion
  • Deterministic execution – Smart contracts behave consistently under load
  • Built for compliance – Architecture designed with regulated finance in mind

Tempo is being adopted for stablecoin payments, cross-border settlement infrastructure, and institutional transaction processing—environments where even minor latency or inconsistent state reads can disrupt operations. Its architecture prioritizes sustained performance under production load, making it the go-to chain for payment systems and high-frequency financial applications.

📖 Learn more about Tempo and its underlying architecture here: Tempo blockchain: Low-latency infrastructure for stablecoins

Why choosing the right Tempo RPC provider matters

Your Tempo RPC provider is not just a connection point—it’s mission-critical infrastructure for payment applications.

What reliable Tempo RPC providers deliver:

  • 99.99%+ measured uptime – Multi-region failover reduces downtime risk during settlement windows
  • Low-latency routing – Geographic distribution keeps response times consistent across regions
  • Predictable costs – Request-based pricing with no surprise compute unit charges
  • SOC 2 compliance – Security controls required for enterprise financial infrastructure
  • Archive access – Historical data for auditing, compliance, and debugging

What happens with unreliable Tempo RPC:

  • ❌ Payment transactions fail during critical settlement periods
  • ❌ Unpredictable costs make budgeting impossible
  • ❌ Regional outages halt cross-border payment flows
  • ❌ Compliance violations from insufficient audit trails
  • ❌ Lost revenue from downtime during high-volume periods

In this guide, we evaluate the best Tempo RPC providers across five critical dimensions: performance benchmarks, pricing models, uptime SLAs, developer experience, and security compliance. By the end, you’ll know exactly which Tempo RPC provider matches your payment infrastructure requirements.

Best Tempo RPC providers comparison

This section compares the best Tempo RPC providers by pricing, latency, uptime, and developer experience

#ProviderFree planPaid plans & pricingLatency & uptimeDeveloper Experience
1Chainstack3M requests/mo, 25 RPSStarting from 250 RPS and scaling beyond 600 RPS on custom Enterprise plans, with an Unlimited Node add-on for unmetered requests at a flat monthly rateLow latency global routing with 99.99%+ uptimeDocs, dashboard metrics, guides, Access rules
2Dwellir20 responses/s, 100k responses/dayDeveloper $49/mo (25M responses, 100/s); Growth $299/mo (150M, 500/s); Scale $999/mo (500M, 5,000/s); Unlimited Nodes from $119/mo99.99% SLA on dedicated clusters (custom terms); public status page1 credit per response (no CU weighting), trace/debug on paid plans, HTTP + WebSocket, dedicated cluster $4,300/mo, crypto payments
3RouteMeshNo dedicated free tierPer-request; Economy from $3/M, Performance from $6/MNo formal SLA; Replay/Lag data-quality checks insteadAggregates 15+ providers incl. Chainstack, 1,000+ chains, auto-failover
4dRPC~210M CUs/mo (~≈10M calls), ~100 RPS~$6 per 1M requests (Pay-as-you-go). Scales to ~5,000 RPS; enterprise custom beyond thatLatency-aware multi-region routing; 99.99% uptime on paidDashboard analytics and request metrics, unlimited keys on paid plans, stake weighted QoS messaging and MEV safe routing
5Alchemy30M CUs/mo; 300 CU/s (about 15 RPS)Pay-as-you-go or monthly; higher CU throughput on paid plansLow latency routing, uptime available on higher tiersHTTP + WebSocket + Debug API on Tempo mainnet (no Trace API, no Webhooks)
6QuicknodeNo free tier; 10M credits trial only50–500 RPS; credit-based (method-weighted) monthly plansGlobally distributed, 99.99% uptime on paid tiersStreams, Webhooks, team dashboards, multi-region setup

What separates one RPC provider from another usually comes down to the same few metrics: pricing, latency, uptime, and scalability options available. Here’s how the leading Tempo options measure up:

Key takeaways from the comparison:

  • Chainstack offers the most balanced feature set with transparent request-based pricing, 99.99%+ measured uptime, and full SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001 certification
  • Dwellir bills one credit per response with no compute-unit weighting, and adds flat-rate Unlimited Nodes and a dedicated cluster for teams that outgrow shared plans
  • dRPC is ideal for small projects and developers needing simple setup
  • Alchemy has the broadest multi-chain tooling, but on Tempo it currently exposes only RPC, the Debug API and WebSockets
  • Quicknode delivers strong throughput on higher tiers (500+ RPS) with globally distributed infrastructure—though dRPC (~5,000 RPS) and Chainstack (600+ RPS on Business/Enterprise) reach higher RPS ceilings in this comparison

Before diving into detailed provider reviews, let’s examine how each performs across critical Tempo use cases:

Choose Tempo RPC provider by your use case

Stablecoin & payments infrastructure

Tempo is purpose-built for payment infrastructure. Applications building on Tempo require RPC service with consistent throughput, near-zero downtime, and predictable costs. Even minor RPC outages or high latency can disrupt payment flows and settlement operations.

Top providers address this with robust multi-region infrastructure that automatically fails over if any node goes down. Chainstack’s network delivered 99.99%+ availability in testing, with multi-cloud architecture that reroutes traffic instantly if a region fails. Such redundancy ensures payment transactions aren’t halted by regional outages.

Critical requirements for payment infrastructure:

  • Multi-region failover – Automatic rerouting when nodes go down
  • Predictable pricing – Fixed monthly costs, no surprise bills during high-volume periods
  • SLA guarantees – a contractual uptime SLA with service credits
  • Security compliance – SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001 for enterprise financial workflows

High-frequency transaction workloads

Tempo’s deterministic execution model makes it ideal for applications requiring consistent performance under load. Trading bots, automated market makers, and real-time analytics need RPC infrastructure that can handle sustained throughput without degradation.

High-frequency essentials:

  • Sustained RPS capacity: Chainstack offers high-throughput plans with custom RPS configurations on Tempo and achieves ~99.99% measured uptime via global load balancing
  • Dedicated Nodes for isolated performance: For ultra-low-latency applications, Chainstack’s Nodes provide exclusive infrastructure with no resource contention from other users
  • Low-latency routing: Multi-region data centers and intelligent routing keep response times uniform worldwide
  • Burst handling: Infrastructure that maintains performance during network congestion

SOC 2 compliant providers

Security and compliance are paramount for enterprises integrating with Tempo. SOC 2 certification has become a key benchmark of a provider’s security controls and operational integrity.

Security leaders:

  • Chainstack achieved SOC 2 Type II in December 2025 and ISO 27001 in July 2026, underscoring enterprise-grade security and 99.99%+ measured uptime
  • Quicknode maintains SOC 1 Type 2, SOC 2 Type 2, plus ISO 27001 certifications

In-depth Tempo RPC providers analysis

Chainstack

chainstack hero

Chainstack is a multi-chain infrastructure platform offering one of the most complete ways to connect to Tempo without the overhead. By choosing Chainstack Tempo RPC node, you get secure HTTP and WebSocket access to Tempo, backed by 99.99%+ measured uptime and globally distributed routing for consistently low latency. Chainstack is listed as an official integration on the Tempo docs, highlighting its active role in the Tempo ecosystem.

From a single console, teams can deploy and manage:

How much does it cost?Developer — free, 3M requests/month (~25 RPS), $20 per extra million.
Growth — $49/month, 20M requests (~250 RPS), $15 per extra million.
Pro — $199/month, 80M requests (~400 RPS), $12.5 per extra million.
Business — $499/month, 200M requests (~600 RPS), $10 per extra million.
Enterprise — from $990/month, 400M requests (custom RPS), extra from $5 per million.
Unlimited Node Add-on — flat monthly fee for unmetered requests starting from $149, priced by RPS tier.
Dedicated Nodes — billed per node (compute plus storage) from the Pro plan for exclusive, isolated Tempo node instances, with an effective per-request cost that falls as volume grows.

While others price in shifting compute units, Chainstack keeps it simple with request-based billing and clear RPS tiers, so you always know what you’ll pay. What’s more, on Chainstack, you are able to pay in crypto.
PerformanceUptime: 99.99%+ availability backed by a multi-cloud network that reroutes automatically if a region drops. Public status page is also available.
Latency: Choose endpoints in the US, EU, or APAC to keep response times tight.
Throughput: Plans come with enough RPS capacity to absorb traffic surges without forcing you to throttle the app.
Stability: Remains steady under load, including during network-wide surges.
Monitoring: Built-in console metrics plus public performance/compare dashboards and a status page.
Pros– High throughput at price point (~250 RPS on Growth, ~600 RPS on Business)
– Predictable, request-based pricing with Unlimited Node add-on for flat, unmetered traffic within your chosen RPS tier
– 99.99%+ measured uptime, SOC 2 Type II + ISO 27001, globally distributed routing for low latency
One provider for Tempo plus 70+ other chains
Cons– Fixed RPS per tier; ultra-low-latency apps may need Dedicated Nodes
– Free plan (3M calls, ~25 RPS) can be tight for bots or indexers
– Dedicated Nodes require at least a Pro plan

🤖 You can also access Chainstack Tempo RPC directly from Claude, Cursor, Codex, Windsurf, Gemini CLI, GitHub Copilot, Antigravity, Claude.ai, or ChatGPT using Chainstack MCP. Learn more about Chainstack MCP.

Chainstack offers a full-featured infrastructure stack for running Tempo, including high RPS capacity, global routing, and archive access. The deployment model stays consistent as workloads grow, helping teams scale without re-architecting their setup or losing cost visibility.

Dwellir

Dwellir homepage showing the endpoint catalog for Base, BNB Smart Chain, and Hyperliquid

Dwellir is a Swedish RPC provider with a long Polkadot track record that now serves 150+ networks, Tempo among them. For Tempo it offers a managed API over HTTPS and WebSocket, with trace and debug methods on paid plans, plus a dedicated node cluster for teams that want isolated, unmetered access. Its Tempo mainnet endpoint (chain ID 4217) lists trace and debug alongside standard JSON-RPC.

Shared plans bill one credit per response with no compute-unit weighting, so a heavy call costs the same as a light one. Plans scale by responses per month and responses per second, and you can pay in crypto.

How much does it cost?Free — 20 responses/second, 100,000 responses per day.
Developer — $49/month, 25M responses, 100 responses/second.
Growth — $299/month, 150M responses, 500 responses/second, eth_getLogs over up to 10,000 blocks.
Scale — $999/month, 500M responses, 5,000 responses/second (10,000 burst).
Unlimited Nodes — from $119/month flat, 25 to 1,000 RPS.
Dedicated Node Cluster — $4,300/month list price for Tempo, unmetered. Pay-as-you-go is available above 1B responses per month. (Pricing checked October 9, 2026.)
PerformanceUptime: 99.99% SLA on dedicated clusters (custom terms); a public status page covers the shared service.
Latency: No Tempo-specific latency figures published on its product pages.
Throughput: Plan-based, up to 5,000 responses/second on Scale; no rate limits or request counting on a dedicated cluster.
Monitoring: Usage dashboard; chat support on Developer, a dedicated account manager from Growth.
Pros– 1 credit per response, no compute-unit weighting
– Trace and debug APIs on paid plans, HTTP and WebSocket on every plan
– Flat-rate Unlimited Nodes and a dedicated cluster in the same account
– Crypto payments accepted
Cons– No SOC 2 or ISO 27001 attestation found on its public pricing and dedicated-cluster pages
– Free tier is capped at 100,000 responses per day
– The Tempo dedicated cluster is listed at $4,300/month

Dwellir is a good fit for teams that want predictable per-response billing and a path from shared plans to a dedicated cluster. Ask for its compliance documents up front if your vendor review requires SOC 2 or ISO 27001.

RouteMesh

RouteMesh hero

RouteMesh is an RPC aggregation and routing layer rather than a node operator itself. It routes requests across 15+ upstream providers, including Chainstack, and 1,000+ chains, including Tempo, with automatic retries and failover built in. Instead of running its own Tempo infrastructure, RouteMesh’s value is picking the best available upstream route per request and catching bad data before it reaches your app.

How much does it cost?Per-request, billed monthly. Economy keys from $3 per 1M requests; Performance keys (lowest-latency routing) from $6 per 1M requests. No minimum commitments or hidden fees.
PerformanceUptime: No formal published SLA — reliability comes from routing across multiple upstream nodes with automatic failover.
Data quality: Replay Checks (cross-node consistency) and Lag Checks (freshness) filter out lagging or incorrect nodes.
Latency: Edge routing measures caller-to-router latency per region; Performance keys prioritize the lowest-latency route.
Pros– No vendor lock-in to a single node operator
– Per-request pricing with no minimums
– Automatic multi-provider failover
– Built-in Replay/Lag data-quality checks most aggregators don’t publish
Cons– Not a Tempo-specific infrastructure provider — aggregates other operators rather than running dedicated Tempo nodes
– No formal SLA
– Security certifications and Tempo-specific WebSocket/testnet support not documented

dRPC

Screenshot 2026 01 07 At 13.44.10 logo

dRPC, instead of running its own single cluster, routes traffic across a network of 60+ independent node operators and uses an AI-driven load balancer to select the fastest, healthiest endpoint for each request. The goal is to eliminate single points of failure, reduce latency by steering calls to the nearest region, and deliver production-level throughput without tying you to a single provider’s hardware profile.

That design comes with a clear trade-off: you’re not getting one tightly controlled Tempo stack. Speed and redundancy are achieved by sitting on top of multiple operators, so performance depends on a rotating pool of providers. As a result, you don’t always get the same level of deterministic routing, regional pinning, or operational visibility that other providers provide.

How much does it cost?dRPC prices Tempo access on a pay-as-you-go model. Costs are structured around compute units and per-million-request pricing: higher tiers get you more RPS capacity, priority routing, uptime SLAs, and dedicated support.

Free — $0. Includes 210M compute units per month (roughly ~10M calls).
Growth / Pay-as-you-go — $6 per 1M requests. Includes high-performance nodes behind an AI-driven load balancer, up to 5,000 requests per second class throughput.
Enterprise — Custom pricing starting from ~300M+ requests/month.
PerformanceAvailability: 99.99 % uptime goal with automatic fallback across 60+ operators and 8 geo-clusters.
Latency: Region-aware routing keeps calls close; speeds can fluctuate slightly.
Scalability: Pay-as-you-go throughput up to ≈ 5,000 RPS, expandable for enterprise.
Stability: Automatic retries and smart rotation maintain flow during mints or heavy network load.
Controls: Unlimited API keys, request analytics, and MEV-safe routing included.
Pros– Decentralized aggregator with AI routing across 60+ operators for low latency and no single point of failure
– High headroom on paid plans
– Built-in MEV-safe routing and automatic fallback under congestion
Cons– Less predictable than a single-provider stack; routing and performance can vary between upstream operators
– Finer controls like strict regional pinning or per-cluster visibility are limited compared to infra-first providers
– Debugging edge cases can take longer because issues may originate from different upstream node operators

dRPC is a good fit for teams that want high RPS fast and are fine with smart routing deciding where traffic goes. The pay-as-you-go model and high burst capacity work for bots, liquidators, and monitoring systems that just need throughput right now. If you need strict region pinning, predictable billing, or deep visibility into a single stack, something more infra-directed like Chainstack will feel safer long term.

Alchemy

alchemy hero

Alchemy offers Tempo RPC access with Day 1 mainnet support (chain ID 4217), providing HTTP and WebSocket endpoints and the Debug API. The Trace API, Webhooks, Token, NFT and Transfers APIs, Gas Manager and Bundler are not currently available on Tempo, and its testnet is Tempo Moderato.

The platform supports 100+ networks, so teams already on Alchemy can reuse the same SDK and dashboard on Tempo, though the extra APIs it offers on other chains are not yet available here.

How much does it cost?Alchemy measures usage in compute units (CUs) rather than raw requests, which can make costs less predictable for teams sending large volumes of latency-sensitive calls compared to flat, request-based models.

Alchemy starts with a free tier offering 30M CUs per month, roughly 1.1M basic requests at 300 CU/s (about 15 RPS). Paid plans scale by total CU usage:

Pay-as-you-go — $0.525 per million CUs (from 300 RPS).
Enterprise — custom pricing with lower per-unit costs at high volumes.
PerformanceUptime: Reports 99.9% historical uptime, but an uptime SLA is only guaranteed on Enterprise plans.
Latency: Region-based routing helps keep response times low; however, Alchemy does not publish official Tempo-specific latency numbers.
Throughput: Begins at 300 CU/s (about 15 RPS) on the free tier; pay-as-you-go starts at 300 RPS, adds Debug API access, and more capacity is bought in 5,000 CU/s blocks.
Reliability: The Supernode setup helps maintain data accuracy during heavy traffic.
Monitoring: You can check usage, errors, and request patterns through the dashboard in real time.
Pros– Day 1 Tempo support
– Covers Tempo plus 100+ chains
– Debug API and WebSocket on Tempo
– Broad multi-chain SDK and dashboard
Cons– CU pricing isn’t intuitive,
– Hard to verify real performance without public benchmarks,
– Throughput caps by plan, very high RPS needs an enterprise plan
– SOC 2 Type II certified; no published ISO 27001 certification

Alchemy’s Day 1 Tempo support and developer-first tooling make it attractive for teams already standardized on its SDK. Compute-based CU pricing offers flexibility but bills vary by API call complexity, making cost prediction challenging at scale. Best suited for teams that value ecosystem familiarity over strict cost predictability.

Quicknode

quicknode hero

Quicknode runs a multi-region infrastructure for Tempo RPC, letting you connect to Tempo over HTTP or WebSocket. Archive support is available for teams that need to query deep historical data.

It also supports dozens of other chains and offers add-ons such as Webhooks and Streams if you want event-based triggers or real-time blockchain feeds. It’s popular with high-traffic teams because the network scales well under pressure, but to get to that performance you would need to move to the higher-priced tiers.

How much does it cost?Build — $49/month, 80M credits plus $0.62 per extra million, up to 50 RPS.
Accelerate — $249/month, 450M credits plus $0.56 per extra million, up to 125 RPS.
Scale — $499/month, 950M credits plus $0.53 per extra million, up to 250 RPS.
Business — $999/month, 2B credits plus $0.50 per extra million, up to 500 RPS.
Enterprise — custom terms for higher volumes and dedicated support. Unused credits do not roll over month to month, so variable Tempo loads need headroom, and the credit model adds a layer compared to straight request counts.
PerformanceUptime: States 99.99% uptime across supported services on its security page; premium SLA on Enterprise.
Latency: Region-routed endpoints optimized for low latency; no official ms target published, so benchmark in your region.
Throughput: 15 RPS on the trial, 50 RPS on Build, up to 500 RPS on Business, custom on Enterprise.
Reliability: Requests are rerouted automatically.
Monitoring: The dashboard gives real-time visibility into request performance and errors.
Pros– Scales up to 500+ RPS on higher plans,
– Archive data available (by chain/plan),
– Low latency from multi-region routing
ConsFree trial caps at 15 RPS with community-level support,
– Method-weighted, credit-based billing makes costs less predictable,
– No flat-rate unlimited option for heavy workloads

Quicknode gives you speed, global routing, and developer tooling, which makes it good option for Tempo apps. The main limitation is its credit-based (method-weighted) pricing. Because different methods burn credits at different rates, long-term cost planning takes more effort, especially if your workload isn’t static.

Getting started with Tempo on Chainstack

The provider you choose shapes your baseline for speed, reliability, and how easily you can scale over time. Chainstack bundles the full stack into a setup that takes minutes to deploy:

  1. Log in to your Chainstack account (or create one if you don’t have it yet).
  2. Create a new project or select an existing one.
  3. Choose Tempo Mainnet or Testnet.
  4. Deploy a node with RPC access and copy the HTTP or WebSocket endpoint into your app.

Once your endpoint is live, Tempo behaves like a standard EVM JSON-RPC network — for example, checking the latest block:

curl -X POST https://YOUR_CHAINSTACK_ENDPOINT/YOUR_API_KEY \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -d '{
    "jsonrpc": "2.0",
    "method": "eth_blockNumber",
    "params": [],
    "id": 1
  }'

Conclusion

The 2026 Tempo RPC providers landscape is more competitive and mature than ever. Chainstack leads as the top all-around provider, combining enterprise-grade performance and 99.99%+ measured uptime via multi-cloud routing, transparent request-based pricing ($5–$20 per extra million requests, or flat-rate Dedicated Nodes from the Pro plan), and full SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001 compliance. It perfectly serves stablecoin payments, and enterprise dApps include 70+ chain support.

Dwellir and dRPC serve more cost-conscious use cases. Dwellir offers flat per-response billing, flat-rate Unlimited Nodes, and a dedicated-cluster path, but publishes no compliance attestation, while dRPC fits testing and lightweight applications with simple regional endpoints.

Alchemy remains a developer-first platform with rich tooling and a generous free tier, best suited for teams prioritizing productivity over raw infrastructure control. Quicknode is a strong choice for latency-sensitive workloads, offering solid throughput (500+ RPS on top tiers) and robust compliance certifications—though the comparison table above shows dRPC (~5,000 RPS) and Chainstack (600 RPS on Business, custom on Enterprise) scaling to higher RPS ceilings.

  • Stablecoin settlement and payment infrastructure: Chainstack (predictable pricing, SOC 2 Type II + ISO 27001).
  • High-throughput bots and monitoring systems: dRPC’s pay-as-you-go, AI-routed capacity.
  • Early-stage testing and prototyping: Chainstack’s or Dwellir’s free plan and quick setup.
  • Latency-sensitive production workloads with compliance needs: Quicknode.

FAQ

What is Tempo RPC and why do I need it?

Tempo RPC is the standard interface that lets applications communicate with the Tempo blockchain. Through an RPC provider, you can read blockchain data (balances, transactions), send transactions, deploy smart contracts, and interact with dApps using JSON-RPC API calls. Without reliable RPC, your app can’t connect to Tempo.

Which Tempo RPC provider is best for production use?

For production workloads, Chainstack is a strong option, combining predictable request-based pricing, scalable performance, 99.99%+ measured uptime, global low-latency routing, SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001 compliance, and both free/enterprise tiers. It covers payment infrastructure, settlement systems, and high-frequency transaction needs better than competitors.

Are there free Tempo RPC options suitable for real development?

Yes. Chainstack offers 3M requests/month (~25 RPS) free with Tempo access (archive data starts on the Growth plan). Alchemy gives 30M CUs (~1.1M requests), and Dwellir includes a free plan of 100,000 responses per day.

How do I connect to a Tempo RPC node?

When you start building on Tempo, the provider you choose shapes your baseline for speed, reliability, and how easily you can scale over time. While different platforms cater to different use cases, Chainstack bundles the full stack into a setup that takes minutes to deploy:

1. Log in to your Chainstack account (or create one if you don’t have it yet).
2. Create a new project or select an existing one.
3. Choose Tempo Mainnet or Testnet
4. Deploy a node with RPC access and copy the HTTP or WebSocket endpoint into your app.

Does Tempo RPC support WebSocket connections?

Yes. Most top Tempo RPC providers, including Chainstack, Dwellir, and Quicknode, support both HTTP and WebSocket endpoints for Tempo, so you can subscribe to real-time events such as new blocks and pending transactions in addition to making standard JSON-RPC calls.

What RPS should I plan for on Tempo?

It depends on your workload. Light applications can start on free tiers around 25 RPS, while high-throughput systems need higher ceilings: Chainstack offers up to 600 RPS on Business (custom RPS on Enterprise), dRPC advertises pay-as-you-go throughput up to roughly 5,000 RPS, and Quicknode scales past 500 RPS on its top tiers. Check the comparison table above for exact figures before choosing a plan.

Additional resources

SHARE THIS ARTICLE
Ethereuem 3 530x281 logo

Announcing unlimited free access to Ethereum nodes

Chainstack is excited to be announcing that as of Monday October 7 2019, we’re making unlimited access to shared Ethereum nodes completely free at every subscription tier.

Jona Smulders Cohen 1 150x150 logo
Jona Smulders-Cohen
Oct 7
Customer Stories

Linear

Linear pioneers DeFi with Chainstack Subgraphs for robust multi-chain scalability, and synthetic asset trading.

Hypernative

Hypernative reinforces Web3 security with resilient Chainstack infrastructure, optimizing asset protection and efficiency.

Darkpool Liquidity

Develop on various networks and protocols with ease, expanding at scale in a short period of time.